REMOTEMAPP M TERMS OF SERVICE & PRIVACY POLICY

BILLING

REMOTEMAPP M SUBSCRIPTION INFORMATION

In the free version of the application you will be able to map and manage the first layer of the Millumin 3 session. You must get a subscription to use all layers of the Millumin 3 session.

YOU HAVE A 2 WEEK FREE TRIAL TO TEST THE APPLICATION

– You can subscribe for 30 day period for unlocking the application for working with all layers of the Millumin 3 scene.

– The subscription's price is US$9.99 monthly.

– You’ll be able to use all the features of the application during the subscription.

You can subscribe for 30 day period or 1 year period for unlocking the full application features.

– The subscription is US$9.99 monthly or US$99.99 yearly.

– You’ll be able to use all the features of the application during the subscription

– Payment will be charged to iTunes Account at confirmation of purchase

– Subscription automatically renews unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24-hours before the end of the current period

– Account will be charged for renewal within 24-hours prior to the end of the current period at the cost of the chosen package

– Subscriptions may be managed by the user and auto-renewal may be turned off by going to the user’s Account Settings after purchase

– No cancellation of the current subscription is allowed during active subscription period.

– Any unused portion of a free trial period, will be forfeited when you purchase a subscription.

*Price are equal to the value that “Apple’s App Store Matrix” determines is the equivalent of the subscription price in $USD.

  1. YOUR ACCEPTANCE

  • By installing, using, or accessing our products, services, or websites (collectively the “Service”) You signify your agreement to (1) these terms and conditions (the “Terms of Service”), (2) thepianoapp.com Privacy Policy, found at https://www.loud-pixel.com/privacy-policy/ and incorporated herein by reference.

  • Although we may attempt to notify You when major changes are made to the Terms of Service, You should periodically review the most up-to-date version at https://www.loud-pixel.com/remotemapp-m-terms-of-service-privacy-policy/. We may, in its sole discretion, modify or revise the Terms of Service at any time, and You agree to be bound by such modifications or revisions.

  1. GENERAL USE OF THE SERVICE

We grant You permission to access and use the Service as set forth in the Terms of Service, provided that:

  • You agree not to alter or modify any part of the Service.

  • You agree not to use the Service for any of the following commercial uses unless you obtain our prior written approval:

    • the sale of access to the Service; or

    • the sale of advertising, sponsorships, or promotions placed on or within the Service, including any content shared on the Service.

  • In your use of the Service, You will comply with all applicable laws.

  • We reserves the right to discontinue any aspect of the Service at any time.

  1. YOUR USE OF CONTENT

In addition to the general restrictions above, the following restrictions and conditions apply specifically to your use of any application’s content (“Content”):

  • Content on the Service, and the trademarks, service marks and logos on the Service, are owned by or licensed to us, subject to copyright and other intellectual property rights under the law.

  • You may access Content for your personal use solely as intended through the provided functionality of the Service and as permitted under the Terms of Service. You shall not copy, distribute, broadcast, sell, license, or otherwise exploit any Content for any other purposes without the prior written consent of us or the respective licensors of the Content. We and our licensors reserve all rights not expressly granted in and to the Service and the Content.

  • You agree not to circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Service or features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any Content or enforce limitations on use of the Service or the Content therein.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY INFRINGEMENTS

If You are an intellectual property owner or agent thereof and believe that any Content on the Service infringes any rights that You own or represent, then You may submit a notification of claimed infringement from our contact form and we will respond accordingly.

 

Privacy Policy:

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

We do not collect any personal information while using the mobile application RemoteMapp M.

When do we collect information?

We don’t collect personal information at any moment.

How do we use your information?

We do not use any of your personal information for any purpose.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes.

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

We do not include or offer third party products or services on our website.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy.

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’, and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

  • By emailing us

How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we do not allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email

  • Within 7 business days

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us here.

Last updated: 2018-12-19